The violin player
Hans Thoma Bernau/Schwarzw. 1839 - Karlsruhe 1924
Colour lithograph, 27 x 22 cm, monogr. up. le. and dat. HTh 95, some browning, unframed. Mus.: Hamburg, Berlin, Basel, Köln, Bremen et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.
Hans Thoma: The violin player
The violin player