A portrait of Georg Roggenbach

Hans Sebald Lautensack Bamberg 1524 - Wien 1566

Proceeds : 200 €

Etching, 35,5 x 25,2 cm, monogr. in the plate and dat. HSL (ligiert) 1554 and inscr. 'ANNO AETATIS SVE XXXVIII', some creases, tear, unframed. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bartsch, Hollstein, Schmitt et.al.

Hans Sebald Lautensack: A portrait of Georg Roggenbach

Proceeds : 200 €