The big fish
Alfred Kubin Leitmeritz 1877 - Zwickledt/ Inn 1959
Proceeds : 200 €
Lithograph, 26 x 35 cm, sign. lo. ri. in pencil A: Kubin, unopen. Mus.: Wien, Linz et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Raabe 'A.K. - Leben, Werk, Wirkung' (1957), Assmann, A.K. - 1877-1959' (1995) et.al.
Alfred Kubin: The big fish
The big fish
Proceeds : 200 €