Two sailing boats 'Karen' and 'Tjalk'

Alfred Jensen Randers 1859 - Hamburg 1935

Proceeds : 2.100 €

Oil/canvas, 80 x 131 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. Alfred Jensen Prof. 97. Mus.: Hamburg, Bremerhaven, Kiel, Tronse, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Alfred Jensen: Two sailing boats 'Karen' and 'Tjalk'

Proceeds : 2.100 €