Catalogue ArchiveAuktion 290 → Henrichsen Kopenhagen 1824 - Kopenhagen 1897 - A view of Copenhagen

Henrichsen Kopenhagen 1824 - Kopenhagen 1897 - A view of Copenhagen

A view of Copenhagen

Lot-Nr. 47 | Henrichsen Kopenhagen 1824 - Kopenhagen 1897

A view of Copenhagen | Reserveprice 3.500 €

Oil/canvas, 50 x 71 cm, monogr. CH, some rest., some craqulé. Mus.: Frederiksborg et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Weilbach.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Next Auction Dates

  • 22 February 2020