A view of Copenhagen

Carsten Henrichsen Kopenhagen 1824 - Kopenhagen 1897

A view of Copenhagen

Proceeds : 4.300 €

Oil/canvas, 50 x 71 cm, monogr. CH, some rest., some craqulé. Mus.: Frederiksborg et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Weilbach.

Carsten Henrichsen: A view of Copenhagen

A view of Copenhagen

Proceeds : 4.300 €

A view of Copenhagen
A view of Copenhagen