Brandung II
Georg Burmester Barmen 1864 - Möltenort 1936
Oil/canvas, 74 x 90 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. G. Burmester 28, on the reverse exh. label, titled on the stretcher. Mus.: Kiel, Flensburg, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer et.al.
Georg Burmester: Brandung II
Brandung II