A path in Neuengamme

Ascan Lutteroth (Hamburg 1842 - Hamburg 1923)

A path in Neuengamme

Lot-No. 73

Proceeds : 600,00 €

Oil/canvas/cardboard, 37 x 58 cm, sign. lo. le. A. Lutteroth , on the reverse handwritten title and dat. 1898, min. chips of the paint, some rest. Mus.: Hamburg, Berlin, Prag et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn et.al.

Ascan Lutteroth: A path in Neuengamme

A path in Neuengamme

Lot-No. 73

Proceeds : 600,00 €

A path in Neuengamme