Ships in a bay
Jan Frederik Schütz Middelburg 1817 - Middelburg 1888
Proceeds : 200 €
Grisaille, 13,5 x 22,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. JF Schütz 60, some browning, stains, laid. Mus.: Den Haag, Amsterdam, Otterlo, Middelburg, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Scheen et.al.
Jan Frederik Schütz: Ships in a bay
Ships in a bay
Proceeds : 200 €