A yacht from Hamburg

Heinrich Andreas Sophus Petersen Altona 1834 - Hamburg 1916

A yacht from Hamburg

Proceeds : 600 €

Oil/canvas, 34 x 54,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. H. Petersen 1894, rub., chips of the paint. Lit.: Der Neue Rump.

Heinrich Andreas Sophus Petersen: A yacht from Hamburg

A yacht from Hamburg

Proceeds : 600 €

A yacht from Hamburg
A yacht from Hamburg