A view of the Maffestrasse in Munich

Charles Vetter Kahlstädt 1858 - München 1936

Proceeds : 11.800 €

Oil/canvas, 54 x 45 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. C. Vetter 1913, titled on the stretcher, label with exh. no. 184. Mus.: München, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Charles Vetter: A view of the Maffestrasse in Munich

Proceeds : 11.800 €