Painter and model

Oskar Kokoschka Pöchlarn 1886 - Montreux 1980

Painter and model

Lithograph, 63,5 x 49 cm, monogr. in the stone and dat OK 1959, creases, unframed. Mus.: Basel, Stuttgart, Hamburg, Hannover, New York, Prag, Köln et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Spielmann 'O.K. - Leben und Werk' et.al.

Oskar Kokoschka: Painter and model

Painter and model

Painter and model
Painter and model