A view from the Süllberg

Eduard Bargheer Hamburg 1901 - Hamburg 1979

A view from the Süllberg

Proceeds : 2.800 €

Watercolour/Japanese paper, 21,5 x 27,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Bargheer 55, some dam., unopen. Mus.: Hamburg, Köln, Karlsruhe, Hannover et.al., Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Baumgart, Heydorn et.al.

Eduard Bargheer: A view from the Süllberg

A view from the Süllberg

Proceeds : 2.800 €

A view from the Süllberg
A view from the Süllberg