The english coast
Anna Massey Lea Merritt Philadelphia/Pa. 1844 - Andover/Hampshire 1930
Proceeds : 600 €
Oil/canvas, 35,5 x 56 cm, le. lo. sign. and dated A.M. Lea 91, verso label 'Chas. E. Walton', partly due to age craquelé, min. rest.
Anna Massey Lea Merritt: The english coast
The english coast
Proceeds : 600 €