A tree lined street in Russia
Wilhelm Ritterbach Neheim 1878
Proceeds : 600 €
Oil/canvas, 48 x 69 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. W. Ritterbach - Rußland 1916, some chips of the paint. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Dressler et.al.
Wilhelm Ritterbach: A tree lined street in Russia
A tree lined street in Russia
Proceeds : 600 €