A winterly river landscape

Wartan Mahokian (Makokian) 1869 - 1937

A winterly river landscape

Proceeds : 13.600 €

Oil/canvas, 58 x 94 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Wartan Mahokian 1927, on the stretcher remains of exh. label, Berlin.

Wartan Mahokian (Makokian): A winterly river landscape

A winterly river landscape

Proceeds : 13.600 €

A winterly river landscape
A winterly river landscape