Dusk in Lithuania

Friedrich Behrendt Memel 1863 - München 1946

Dusk in Lithuania

Proceeds : 2.700 €

C. 1890, oil/canvas, 76 x 136 cm, sign. lo. ri. Friedr. Behrendt, label on the stretcher, craquelé. Lit.: Vollmer, Dressler.

Friedrich Behrendt: Dusk in Lithuania

Dusk in Lithuania

Proceeds : 2.700 €

Dusk in Lithuania
Dusk in Lithuania