The surge

Georg Burmester Barmen 1864 - Möltenort 1936

The surge

Proceeds : 4.100 €

Oil/canvas, 65 x 80 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. G. Burmester 27, on the stretcher oeuvre no. 1297 and inscr. G. Burmester and titled 'Sturm (Ostsee)', some stains. Mus.: Kiel, Flensburg, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer et.al.

Georg Burmester: The surge

The surge

Proceeds : 4.100 €

The surge
The surge