Dunes in Sylt

Charlotte Hilmer Hamburg 1909 - Hamburg 1958

Dunes in Sylt

Proceeds : 400 €

Watercolour, 40 x 53 cm, sign. and dat. lo. ri. Charl. Hilmer 1954. See watercolour 'Sylter Dünen', 1954 (Sieker, Nr. 24). Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Witten et.al.., Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Vollmer, Heydorn, Sieker (C.H. 1909-1958) et.al.

Charlotte Hilmer: Dunes in Sylt

Dunes in Sylt

Proceeds : 400 €

Dunes in Sylt
Dunes in Sylt