Verve

Alexandra Povòrina St. Petersburg 1885 - Berlin 1963

Verve

Proceeds : 9.900 €

Oil/canvas, 111 x 80,5 cm, sign. lo. le. A. Povorina, titled on the reverse of the stretcher and dat. 1933 and 1950, label of the Kunstverein Cologne. Mus.: Hamburg, Hannover, Schleswig et.al., Lit.: Vollmer, Bénézit, Der Neue Rump, Münster 'A.P.' et.al.

Alexandra Povòrina: Verve

Verve

Proceeds : 9.900 €

Verve
Verve