A woman's head

Erich Heckel Döbeln 1883 - Radolfzell/Bodensee 1970

A woman's head

Proceeds : 400 €

Lithograph, 36,5 x 26,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Heckel 52, lo. some creases, unframed. Mus.: Berlin, Hamburg, Hannover, Essen, Dresden, Mannheim et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer et.al.

Erich Heckel: A woman's head

A woman's head

Proceeds : 400 €

A woman's head
A woman's head