A nude on the beach

Karl-Heinz Hansen-Bahia Hamburg 1915 - São Paulo 1978

A nude on the beach

Proceeds : 100 €

Woodcut, 47 x 37,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Hansen-Bahia 73, monogr. lo. le. in the plate HB, unframed. Mus.: Wien, Hamburg, São Paulo et.al., Lit.: Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Karl-Heinz Hansen-Bahia: A nude on the beach

A nude on the beach

Proceeds : 100 €

A nude on the beach
A nude on the beach