A pair of rare marble tondi wuth playing putti
Edward William Wyon 1811 - 1885, activ in England
Mid 19th cent. One sign. and dat. E. W. Wyon 1st June 1848. Very min. chips. Diam. 18 cm.
Edward William Wyon: A pair of rare marble tondi wuth playing putti