A grey day

Friedrich Schwinge Hamburg 1852 - Hamburg 1913

A grey day

Proceeds : 1.100 €

Oil/canvas, 22,5 x 22,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Fr. Schwinge 1907, titled on the reverse, some rest. Mus.: Hamburg, Braunschweig, Lüneburg, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn et.al.

Friedrich Schwinge: A grey day

A grey day

Proceeds : 1.100 €

A grey day
A grey day