A view of Venice

Ascan Lutteroth Hamburg 1842 - Hamburg 1923

A view of Venice

Oil/canvas, 66 x 100 cm, sign. lo. ri. A: Lutteroth, rest. Mus.: Hamburg, Berlin, Prag et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn et.al.

Ascan Lutteroth: A view of Venice

A view of Venice

A view of Venice
A view of Venice