A carriage in Dresden

Friedrich Wilhelm Heine Leipzig 1845 - Milwaukee 1921

A carriage in Dresden

Proceeds : 700 €

Watercolour, 15,5 x 24 cm, monogr. lo. ri. and dat. F.W.H. 1881. Mus.: Dresden, Braunschweig et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Friedrich Wilhelm Heine: A carriage in Dresden

A carriage in Dresden

Proceeds : 700 €

A carriage in Dresden
A carriage in Dresden