A sailboat and a steam ship on calm sea

Richard Hünten Hamburg 1867 - Hamburg 1952

Proceeds : 500 €

Oil/canvas, 54,5 x 71,5 cm, lo. le. sign. R. Hünten, min. rest. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Rump, Der Neue Rump.

Richard Hünten: A sailboat and a steam ship on calm sea

Proceeds : 500 €