A Biedermeier portrait of a young lady

Bernhard Axel Bendixen Kopenhagen 1810 - Hamburg 1877

Proceeds : 1.000 €

Oil/canvas, 91 x 72,5 cm, sign. ce. ri. and dat. A. Bendixen 1838, relined, rest. Mus.: Hamburg, Kiel, Kopenhagen Fredensborg et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Weilbach et.al.

Bernhard Axel Bendixen: A Biedermeier portrait of a young lady

Proceeds : 1.000 €