The view over Timmendorf

Carl Arp Kiel 1867 - Jena 1913

The view over Timmendorf

Proceeds : 6.800 €

Oil/canvas, 47 x 71 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. C. Arp 03, on the reverse original label titled Kunstverein Bremen. Mus.: Kiel, Danzig, Weimar, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit

Carl Arp: The view over Timmendorf

The view over Timmendorf

Proceeds : 6.800 €

The view over Timmendorf
The view over Timmendorf