A thievish Goat

Arthur Kampf Aachen 1864 - Castrop-Rauxel 1950

A thievish Goat

Proceeds : 1.700 €

Oil/canvas, 57 x 57 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. A. Kampf 1908. Mus.: Aachen, Berlin, Düsseldorf, Florenz, Leipzig, München et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Arthur Kampf: A thievish Goat

A thievish Goat

Proceeds : 1.700 €

A thievish Goat
A thievish Goat