Behind the house

Friedrich Schaper Braunschweig 1869 - Hamburg 1956

Behind the house

Proceeds : 10.900 €

Oil/canvas, 52,5 x 68,5 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. FR. Schaper 95, titled on the reverse. Mus.: Hamburg, Husum, Flensburg et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit, Rump, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Friedrich Schaper: Behind the house

Behind the house

Proceeds : 10.900 €

Behind the house
Behind the house