A view of Capri

Hans Gyde Petersen Vester Aast 1862 - Gentofte 1943

A view of Capri

Proceeds : 500 €

Oil/panel, 28,5 x 20,5 cm, sign. lo. ce. and dat. Gyde P. - Capri 1906. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer.

Hans Gyde Petersen: A view of Capri

A view of Capri

Proceeds : 500 €

A view of Capri
A view of Capri