The cardinal Alessandro Farnese in Tizians workshop

Edmund Harburger Eichstätt 1846 - München 1906

Proceeds : 4.300 €

Oil/canvas, 62,5 x 135 cm, sign. lo. le. E. Harburger Venedia, some dam., due to age craquelé. Mus.: München, Mainz, Darmstadt, Göteborg, Prag et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Edmund Harburger: The cardinal Alessandro Farnese in Tizians workshop

Proceeds : 4.300 €