An Italian landscape

Jakob Alt Frankfurt/M. 1789 - Wien 1872

An Italian landscape

Proceeds : 900 €

Pencil drawing, 31 x 41 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. J. Alt 1825. Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Jakob Alt: An Italian landscape

An Italian landscape

Proceeds : 900 €

An Italian landscape
An Italian landscape