Mending the nets
Anton Dieffenbach Wiesbaden 1831 - Straßburg 1915
Proceeds : 300 €
Pencil drawing, 21 x 28 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. Anton Dieffenbach 1859, below sign. by the owner, the painter Oskar v. Mohrenschildt (1818-1899), some stains. Mus.: Bremen, Berlin, Straßburg, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit wt.al.
Anton Dieffenbach: Mending the nets
Mending the nets
Proceeds : 300 €