A landscape in Northern Germany

Theo Jensen-Husby Weseby/Angeln 1888 - Glücksburg 1970

Proceeds : 100 €

Watercolour, 31 x 39 cm, sign. lo. le. Theo Jensen-Husby, dat. on the reverse 1953. Mus.: Flensburg, Lit: Schulte-Wülwer 'Malerei in Schleswig-Holstein' et.al.

Theo Jensen-Husby: A landscape in Northern Germany

Proceeds : 100 €