A rare vase with bronze mount

Clement Massier Vallauris 1845 - Golfe Juan 1917

A rare vase with bronze mount

Proceeds : 500 €

Golfe Juan/Vallauris, c. 1900. Light body with green glaze (craquelé). Impr. mark 'Clement Massier Golfe Juan (A.M)'. Min. rest. H. 24 cm.

Clement Massier: A rare vase with bronze mount

A rare vase with bronze mount

Proceeds : 500 €

A rare vase with bronze mount
A rare vase with bronze mount