An Italian steep coast

Rudolf von Alt Wien 1812 - Wien 1905

An Italian steep coast

Proceeds : 1.600 €

Watercolour, 15,3 x 21 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. R. Alt 35, on the reverse art dealer label Beuck Hamburg from 1921, browned, some dam. Mus.: Wien, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Rudolf von Alt: An Italian steep coast

An Italian steep coast

Proceeds : 1.600 €

An Italian steep coast
An Italian steep coast