Catalogue ArchiveAuktion 287 → Alt Wien 1812 - Wien 1905 - An Italian steep coast

Alt Wien 1812 - Wien 1905 - An Italian steep coast

An Italian steep coast

Lot-Nr. 1 | Alt Wien 1812 - Wien 1905

An Italian steep coast | Reserveprice 1.500 €

Watercolour, 15,3 x 21 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. R. Alt 35, on the reverse art dealer label Beuck Hamburg from 1921, browned, some dam. Mus.: Wien, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Consignments to our next auction in April 2020 are welcome until 6th of March. We are looking forward to your contact.

Next Auction Dates

  • 25 April 2020