A figure in white porcelain 'blind beggar'
Ernst Barlach Wedel/Holst. 1870 - Rostock 1938
Schwarzburger Werkstätten, 20th cent. Model c. 1906. Impr. sign. on the base Ebarlach. Impr. marks. Min. rest. H. 27 cm.
Ernst Barlach: A figure in white porcelain 'blind beggar'