The coast near Helsingør

Laurits Holst Bogense 1848 - Bournemouth 1934

The coast near Helsingør

Oil/canvas, 68 x 107 cm, sign. lo. le. L. Holst - Elsinore, rest., stained. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Weilbach.

Laurits Holst: The coast near Helsingør

The coast near Helsingør

The coast near Helsingør
The coast near Helsingør