Horses on the beach

Max Liebermann Berlin 1847 - Berlin 1935

Horses on the beach

Proceeds : 1.500 €

Lithograph/Japanese paper, 27 x 34 cm, sign. lo. ri. M Liebermann, fox marks, cat. rais. Schiefler Nr.111b. Mus.: Hamburg, München, Hannover, Köln, New York et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Schiefler et.al.

Max Liebermann: Horses on the beach

Horses on the beach

Proceeds : 1.500 €

Horses on the beach
Horses on the beach