A water mill

Franz Emil Krause Berlin 1836 - Conway/Wales 1900

A water mill

Oil/canvas, 110 x 159 cm, sign. lo. ri. F. Krause, min. rest. Mus.: Riga, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker et. al.

Franz Emil Krause: A water mill

A water mill

A water mill
A water mill