An oriental bazar

Victor de Ruyter Kerkberg 1870

An oriental bazar

Proceeds : 2.100 €

Oil/cardboard, 53 x 67 cm, sign. lo. le. an ddat. V. de Ruyter 37, min. rest., on the reverse a sketch. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Victor de Ruyter: An oriental bazar

An oriental bazar

Proceeds : 2.100 €

An oriental bazar
An oriental bazar