A large bronze 'Fighting deer'

Thomas-Francois Cartier Paris 1879 - 1943

Proceeds : 2.700 €

Beg. 20th cent. With dark patina. Sign. on the base T. Cartier. H. 28,5 cm. L. 58 cm.

Thomas-Francois Cartier: A large bronze 'Fighting deer'

Proceeds : 2.700 €