Fishing boats
George Buckup Altona 1864 - Hamburg 1921
Oil/cardboard, 49,5 x 39,6 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. George Buckup, titled on the reverse. Mus.: Hamburg, Lit.: Rump, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn et.al.
George Buckup: Fishing boats
Fishing boats