A large art nouveau figure

Ernst Julius Hähnel Dresden 1811 - Dresden 1891

A large art nouveau figure

Proceeds : 5.900 €

Meissen, end 19th cent. After a bronze orinial. Sign. on the base 'E. Haehnel. fec.'. Crossed swotds in u'glaze blue with knobs, inc. model no. N137, impr. no. 137. Min. rest., very min. chips. H. 44,5 cm.

Ernst Julius Hähnel: A large art nouveau figure

A large art nouveau figure

Proceeds : 5.900 €

A large art nouveau figure
A large art nouveau figure - image 1 A large art nouveau figure - image 2