A group of figures with a fisherman making music

Johann Jakob Frey Basel 1813 - Frascati 1865

Proceeds : 6.800 €

Oil/canvas, 47 x 39 cm, sign. lo. le. (remains) and dat. 1849, age-related craquelé. Mus.: Munich, Basel, Leipzig et.al. Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Johann Jakob Frey: A group of figures with a fisherman making music

Proceeds : 6.800 €

A group of figures with a fisherman making music - image 1 A group of figures with a fisherman making music - image 2