Fishing boats

J. Claiton Wien 1859 - 1914

Fishing boats

Oil/canvas, 68 x 55,2 cm, sign. lo. ri. J. Claiton (pseudonym for Georg Fischhof), age-related craquelé. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

J. Claiton: Fishing boats

J. Claiton Wien 1859 - 1914

Fishing boats

Fishing boats
Fishing boats