A view from the Krähenberg I
Walter Tanck Hamburg 1894 - Hamburg 1954
Oil/canvas, 65,6 x 80,3 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. Tank. 54, titled on the reverse. Mus.: Hamburg, Schloß Gottorf, Kiel et.al. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Heydorn, Der Neue Rump, Bruhns 2001 et.al.
Walter Tanck: A view from the Krähenberg I
A view from the Krähenberg I