Sailing boats

Gustav Schönleber Bietigheim 1851 - Karlsruhe 1917

Sailing boats

Proceeds : 1.600 €

Oil/canvas/hard masonite 43 x 28 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. G. Schönleber. 1899, titled on the reverse, ouevre-no. 633. Mus.: Berlin, Bremen, Frankfurt a.M., et.al. Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Miller-Gruber et.al.

Gustav Schönleber: Sailing boats

Sailing boats

Proceeds : 1.600 €

Sailing boats
Sailing boats