The winterly coast with fishing boats

Georg Schmitz Düsseldorf 1851 - 1917

Proceeds : 1.600 €

Oil/canvas, 48 x 68 cm, sign. and dat. lo. le. G. Schmitz 1888, min. rest. Mus.: Krefeld, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Georg Schmitz: The winterly coast with fishing boats

Proceeds : 1.600 €